Youth Ministries 2017-2018 Calendar

Last updated 10/02/2017

2017

  • October 4-8                Oakwood Live (College Days) @ Oakwood University, Huntsville, AL
  • October 20-21             Michiana Youth Federation @ Berean SDA, South Bend, IL
  • October 27-28            Motor City Youth Federation/CFL Eastern Division Opening Night @ Ephesus SDA, Saginaw, MI
  • October 27-28            LUC Club Ministries Training @ Andrews University
  • October 27-28            BAYDA Bible Bowl Championships – Albany, NY
  • November 4                CFL Central Division Opening Night
  • November 3-5            TLT Boot Camp
  • November 11-12           Illiana Youth Federation @ Capitol City SDA, Indianapolis, IN
  • November 18-19          Upgrade 2.1 AYS Leadership Training – Andrews University

2018

  • February 3                PBE Area Testing
  • February 14-17          LUC Youth Evangelism Congress – Shipshewana, IN
  • February 17-18          LUC Youth Adult Advisory - Shipshewana, IN
  • March 3                    PBE Conference Testing – Michiana Area
  • March 9-11                CFL Invitational Tournament @ Kalamazoo, MI
  • March 18                   PBE Union Testing – Berrien Springs, MI
  • March 14-17               Just Claim It 6 – Toronto, Ontario Canada
  • March 17                   GLOBAL YOUTH DAY
  • March17-24               GLOBAL Youth Week of Prayer
  • March 22-25             Motor City Youth Federation/Championship Weekend – Detroit, MI
  • April 13-14                  PBE Division Testing
  • April 20-21                 Chicagoland Youth Federation
  • April 28                      LRC Education Day
  • May 4-5                      Illiana Youth Federation
  • May 2-6                      BAYDA Adventurer Fun Escape
  • May 4-6                      PF Honors Retreat
  • May 18-19                    Michiana Youth Federation
  • June 15-23                  LRC Camp Meeting
  • June 16                       LRC TLT & Master Guide Investiture
  • June 23                      LRC Bible Bowl Championship Round
  • June 24                      Pathfinder Fair
  • June 29-31                 Hispanic Camp Meeting      
  • July 1-7                        Summer Camp Pre-Week
  • July 8-15                     Summer Camp Week 1
  • July 15-22                   Summer Camp Week 2
  • July 22-29                  Summer Camp Week 3
  • August 2-5                 LRC Pathfinder Camporee
  • September 12             Youth Ministries Council
  • September 28-29      Chicagoland Youth Federation
  • October 2-7                Oakwood Live (College Days)
  • October 19-20             Michiana Youth Federation
  • October 26-27            Motor City Youth Federation????
  • October 26-27            BAYDA Bible Bowl Championships – SWRC
  • November 2-4             TLT Boot Camp
  • November 9-10            Illiana Youth Federation